My WebLink
[…] Doc Type
Boards Commissions Committees Records
Supplemental fields
Test
RABPKT 2019 06 24
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
29
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
Louisville City Council Finance Committee <br />June 11, 2018 <br />Page 3 of 4 <br />• Colorado Revised Statutes (C.R.S.) Section 39-1-111.5 expressly authorizes a temporary mill <br />levy reduction or temporary property tax credit in order to effect a TABOR refund. This <br />section also includes a legislative declaration that the procedures set forth therein "shall be <br />deemed to be a reasonable method for effecting refunds in accordance with [TABOR]."